其他题名: Two-dimensional uncoupled nano-scale motion platform mechanism

摘要: 一种二维非耦合纳米级运动平台机构,属于纳米级位移输出及定位技术领域。包括动平台及内外框架,之间通过柔性导向连接筋板交错连接构成一体化结构,即:内框架的一对称边框与动平台间连接有柔性导向连接筋板,另一对称边框与外边框间连接有柔性导向连接筋板;在动平台与内边框及内外边框间的另一对边框上分别对称设有压电陶瓷驱动器和预紧驱动弹簧,压电陶瓷驱动器与外控制器连接。本发明采用分离框架与柔性筋板连接结构,使XY轴向运动独立,实现平台运动的平稳精确导向,整体结构简单紧凑。压电陶瓷驱动器与预紧驱动弹簧组合的驱动方式,可达到纳米/亚纳米驱动位移分辨率,降低平台的驱动控制设计难度,提高了平台整体的可装配性和可控性。

英文摘要:

The invention relates to a two-dimensional uncoupled nano-scale motion platform mechanism which belongs to the technical field of nano-scale displacement outputting and positioning. The mechanism comprises a moving platform, an inner framework and an outer framework which are crossly connected to form an integral structure through flexible guide connecting rib plates, i.e. a flexible guide connecting rib plate is connected between a symmetrical border of the inner framework and the moving platform, and a flexible guide connecting rib plate is connected between the other symmetrical border and the outer framework the other pair of borders between the moving platform and the inner framework as well as between the inner framework and the outer framework are respectively and symmetrically provided with a piezoelectric ceramic driver and a preloaded driving spring and the piezoelectric ceramic driver is connected with an outer controller. In the invention, the connecting structure of the separate frameworks and the flexible connecting rib plates is adopted to ensure that X and Y axial motions are independent so as to realize the steady and precise guide of platform motions, and the integral structure is simple and compact and the driving mode of combining the piezoelectric ceramic driver with the preloaded driving spring can reach a nano/subnano driving displacement resolution so as to reduce the driving control design difficulty of the platform, thereby the assembly ability and the controllability of the whole platform are improved.