基于漂洗方法的单壁碳纳米管预处理方法

其他题名: Rinsing method-based single-walled carbon nanotube pretreatment method

摘要: 本发明涉及纳米操作领域,具体地说是一种基于漂洗方法的单壁碳纳米管预处理方法。将阴离子表面活性剂溶液与单壁碳纳米管混合,使阴离子表面活性剂的亲油基吸附在单壁碳纳米管侧壁,而后将经阴离子表面活性剂处理后的单壁碳纳米管经超声振荡和脉冲后,使其定向排列实现单壁碳纳米管有效分散,即完成预处理。本发明提出的方法,对碳纳米管所具有的物理、化学性质不会产生任何破坏,可操作性与可重复性强,为单壁碳纳米管预处理提供了新的可行技术途径。

其他摘要: The invention relates to the field of nano operations, in particular to a rinsing method-based single-walled carbon nanotube pretreatment method, which comprises the following steps of: mixing anionic surfactant solution with single-walled carbon nanotubes to absorb lipophilic groups of an anionic surfactant onto sidewalls of the single-walled carbon nanotubes, performing ultrasonic oscillation and pulsing on the single-walled carbon nanotubes treated by the anionic surfactant and directionally arranging the treated single-walled carbon nanotubes to realize the effective dispersion of the single-walled carbon nanotubes to finish the pretreatment. In the method provided by the invention, damages to the physical and chemical properties of the carbon nanotubes are avoided, high operability and high repeatability are ensured, and a novel practical technical approach for the pretreatment of the single-walled carbon nanotubes is provided.