一种面向纳米观测及纳米操作无损自动逼近方法及装置

其他题名: Method and device for lossless automatic approximation by facing nano observation and nano operation

摘要: 本发明涉及基于AFM原子力扫描显微镜技术,公开了一种面向纳米观测及纳米操作无损自动逼近方法及装置,本发明通过控制步进电机带动样品台上升,利用激光接收器检测信号来判断样品是否运动到预定位置,完成逼近初调;然后控制压电陶瓷驱动器向上逼近,通过检测光电传感器来判断样品是否接触探针,来完成最终逼近。本发明可以有效解决在样品逼近过程中样品厚度对逼近过程中的影响,减少逼近过程中对探针及样品表面的破坏损伤。

其他摘要: The invention relates to atomic force microscope (AFM)-based atomic force scanning microscope technology and discloses a method and a device for lossless automatic approximation by facing nano observation and nano operation. The method comprises the following steps of: driving a sample platform to rise by controlling a stepper motor judging whether a sample is moved to a preset position or not by using detection signals of a laser receiver so as to finish the initial setting for approximation and controlling a piezoelectric ceramic driver to approximate upwards, and judging whether the sample is contacted with a probe or not by detecting a photoelectric sensor so as to finish the final approximation. By the method and the device, the problem that the thickness of the sample influences the approximation process in the sample approximation process is effectively solved, and damages to the probe and the surface of the sample are reduced in the approximation process.