其他题名: Stomach electric slow-wave signal detector based on RLS (Recursive Least Squares) adaptive filter

摘要: 本发明公开一种基于RLS自适应滤波器的胃电慢波信号检测装置,包括硬件部分和软件处理部分,所述硬件部分包括体表测量电极、模拟信号放大器、A/D转换卡和数字运算设备;所述软件处理部分包括数字预处理模块、噪声估计模块、RLS自适应滤波模块及显示、存储等设备。本发明具有以下有益效果及优点:1.面向胃电慢波信号的自适应处理滤波器设计,即把心电、呼吸信号、抖动,以及信号放大装置本身的噪声的都作为胃电慢波信号的噪声,而对其进行自适应滤波器的设计,以降低滤波器的复杂程度。2.测量信号通过自适应滤波后的信号复现,即可以完成对胃电慢波信号的精确复现。

英文摘要: The invention discloses a stomach electric slow-wave signal detector based on an RLS (Recursive Least Squares) adaptive filter, which comprises a hardware part and a software processing part, wherein the hardware part comprises a body surface measuring electrode, an analog signal amplifier, an A/D (analog-to-digital) conversion card and a digital arithmetic device and the software processing part comprises a digital preprocessing module, a noise estimation module, an RLS adaptive filtering module, a display device, a storage device and the like. The invention has the following advantages: 1. the design of the adaptive processing filter for stomach electric slow-wave signals is realized by using noises of electrocardio signals, breath signals, jitters, and signal amplifier as the noises of the stomach electric slow-wave signals, thereby lowering the complexity of the filter and 2. the measured signals recur through the adaptively filtered signals, thereby completing the accurate recurrence of the stomach electric slow-wave signals.