基于碳纳米管-电极结构的温度传感器芯片

Alternative Title: Carbon nanotube-electrode structure-based temperature sensor chip

Abstract: 本发明公开一种基于碳纳米管-电极结构的温度传感器芯片,包括基底、碳纳米管、电极,所述电极成对设置在基底上,所述碳纳米管与所述的一对电极间电连接。碳纳米管具有良好的导热性,并且金属性碳纳米管的电阻率会随温度的变化而发生改变。利用碳纳米管电阻率随温度变化的性质,本专利提出了一种能够利用碳纳米管-电极作为温度传感单元的具有低能耗、高灵敏度的传感器芯片结构,该传感器芯片在2mm×2mm的区域内集成了8个独立温度传感单元。所述温度传感器芯片结构,可以利用介电泳技术实现碳纳米管在微电极阵列上的装配,形成碳纳米管-金属电极的温度传感单元,并最终形成碳纳米管温度传感器。

Other Abstract: The invention discloses a carbon nanotube-electrode structure-based temperature sensor chip. The temperature sensor chip comprises a base, carbon nanotubes and electrodes, wherein the electrodes are arranged on the base in pair the carbon nanotubes are electrically connected with the pair of electrodes and have high heat conductivity and the resistivity of the metal carbon nanotubes varies along with temperature variation. By using the characteristic that the resistivity of the carbon nanotubes varies along with the temperature variation, the invention provides an energy-efficient and high-flexibility sensor chip structure in which carbon nanotube-electrodes can be used as temperature sensing units and the sensor chip integrates eight independent temperature sensing units in a region of 2mm*2mm. In the temperature sensor chip structure, the assembly of the carbon nanotubes on a microelectrode array can be realized by an electrophoresis technology to form the temperature sensing units of the carbon nanotube-metal electrodes and finally form the carbon nanotube temperature sensor.