基于碳纳米管-电极结构的温度传感器芯片的加工方法

其他题名: Method for processing temperature sensor chip based on carbon nanotube-electrode structure

摘要: 本发明公开一种基于碳纳米管-电极结构的温度传感器芯片的加工方法,利用介电泳技术实现碳纳米管在电极上装配,所述介电泳技术为采用质量百分比浓度为0.01%碳纳米管溶液(溶剂为纯度大于99%的丙酮),碳纳米管溶液首先利用探头式超声机进行分散预处理;在利用介电泳进行碳纳米管装配过程中,采用的介电泳的交变电压参数为:电压幅值为10V,频率为1MHz,波形为方波;并公开了所述碳纳米管-电极结构电极的加工步骤。按本发明方法加工的温度传感器芯在2mm×2mm的区域内集成了8个独立温度传感单元,具有低能耗、高灵敏度的传感器芯片结构。

其他摘要: The invention discloses a method for processing a temperature sensor chip based on a carbon nanotube-electrode structure. A carbon nanotube is assembled on an electrode by a dielectrophoresis technology 0.01 mass percent carbon nanotube solution is adopted in the dielectrophoresis technology (a solvent is acetone with the purity of over 99 percent), and is subjected to dispersion preprocessing by a probe ultrasonic machine and in the process of assembling the carbon nanotube by dielectrophoresis, the alternating voltage parameters of the adopted dielectrophoresis are that: the voltage amplitude is 10V, the frequency is 1MHz, and the waveform is square wave. The invention also discloses the processing steps of the electrode with the carbon nanotube-electrode structure. Eight independent temperature sensing units are integrated in a 2mm*2mm area of a temperature sensor core processed by the method, and the sensor chip has low energy consumption and high sensitivity.