一种轮履式越障机构

其他题名: Wheel-tracked obstacle crossing mechanism

摘要: 本发明涉及地面移动机器人行走机构,具体地说是一种轮履式越障机构,由结构相同的两部分组成,每部分包括一组驱动轮组、三组从动轮组及两个弹性支撑臂,其中第一弹性支撑臂的两端分别连接驱动轮组及从动轮组,第二弹性支撑臂的两端分别连接从动轮组,第二弹性支撑臂可相对摆动地与第一弹性支撑臂相连,主轮轴的另一端分别连接另一部分中的两个弹性支撑臂;两部分的第一弹性支撑臂之间设有连接支架,在连接支架上分别设有行走电机及摆动机构,行走电机与驱动轮组相连;驱动轮组及从动轮组之间通过履带相连接。本发明在平地利用轮子行走,提高移动效率;在障碍物使用履带行走,保证了越障过程中的稳定性及安全性,两种行走方式自动切换。

其他摘要: The invention relates to a ground movement robot walking mechanism, in particular to a wheel-tracked obstacle crossing mechanism which comprises two parts with same structures, wherein each part comprises one group of drive wheel sets, three groups of driven wheel sets and two elastic support arms, two ends of the first elastic support arm are respectively connected with the driven wheel sets and the drive wheel sets, two ends of the second elastic support arm are respectively connected with the driven wheel sets, the second elastic support arm is relatively connected with the first elastic support arm in a swinging manner, the other end of a main wheel axle is respectively connected with two elastic support arms in the other part a connecting bracket is arranged between the first elastic support arms of the two parts, a walking motor and a swing mechanism are respectively arranged on the connecting bracket, the walking motor is connected with the drive wheel sets and the drive wheel sets are connected with the driven wheel sets through caterpillar bands. The wheel-tracked obstacle crossing mechanism walks on a flat ground by using wheels, thus the movement efficiency is improved the wheel-tracked obstacle crossing mechanism walks on obstacles by using the caterpillar bands, thereby the stability and the safety during the obstacle crossing are ensured and two walking modes are automatically switched.