其他题名: Movable robotized life detection equipment

摘要: 一种可移动的机器人化生命探测设备,包括顺次连接的可形成多种构型的三个运动模块,还包括有通过支架台安装在第二运动模块的上端的生命信号探测头。本实用新型三个运动模块通过连接臂连接组合成多种结构造型,使其具有自主移动探测能力和探测调整能力,增大水平探测范围和垂直探测范围。本实用新型可实现复杂环境中机器人化、可调整探测范围的移动的生命探测功能,不受地形条件和被困人员状态的限制。给救援工作解决了一大难题,提高了救援工作效率,具有广泛应用前景。本实用新型采用生命信号探测头摆脱了生命探测对人的依赖性,防止在探测任务中危险的废墟环境对搜救人员的伤害。

英文摘要: The utility model provides movable robotized life detection equipment, which comprises three movement modules and a life signal detecting head , wherein the three movement module are connected in sequence and capable of forming a plurality of configurations the life signal detecting head is installed at the upper end of a second movement module through a bracket table. The three movement modules are connected and combined into the plurality of structural configurations through connecting arms, so that the movable robotized life detection equipment has autonomous mobile detection capacity and detection adjusting capacity, and the horizontal detection range and the vertical detection range are increased. When the movable robotized life detection equipment is adopted, the life detection function of the robotized and movable equipment capable of adjusting the detection range in complex environment can be realized, without the limit of topographic condition and the state of a trapped person a big problem is solved for rescue operations the working efficiency of the rescue is improved and the equipment has wide application prospect. As the equipment adopts the life signal detecting head, life detection is free from the dependence on a person, and injury to a rescue worker in dangerous ruins during a detection task is prevented.