自动化果实套袋装置

Alternative Title: Automatic fruit bagging device

Abstract: 一种自动化果实套袋装置,包括电机、支撑座、摇杆机构、果袋支撑板、果袋固定螺栓及卡盘,所述摇杆机构包括对称设置的压紧圆柱、长胶棒及封口颌,电机通过电机座固定于支撑座上,电机输出轴通过联轴器与摇杆轴相连接,支撑座两侧对称安装果袋支撑板,两果袋支撑板上对称设置果袋固定螺栓及卡盘,两卡盘上对称安装与压紧圆柱位置对应的短胶棒,封口下颌横跨与两卡盘之间,封口上颌和封口下颌为对称结构,上、下颌中间均带有槽口,槽口两侧设有凹槽,凹槽内安装有电热板。本发明采用单电机驱动摇杆旋转,自动实现果袋的取袋、撑袋、封袋操作,结构简单、快速、可靠,整个套袋过程易于操作、快速、高效,可广泛应用于果实套袋田间作业生产中。

Other Abstract: The utility model relates to an automatic fruit bagging device which comprises a motor, a supporting base, a rocker mechanism, fruit bag supporting plates, fruit bag fixing bolts and chucks, wherein the rocker mechanism comprises a compressing column, a long glue stick and sealed jaws, and the compressing column is symmetrically arranged the motor is fixed on the supporting base through a motor base, and the output shaft of the motor is connected with a rocker shaft through a coupler the two sides of the supporting base are symmetrically provided with the fruit bag supporting plates and the fruit bag fixing bolts and the chucks are symmetrically arranged on the two fruit bag supporting plates. Short glue sticks corresponding to the position of the compressing column are symmetrically arranged on the two chucks, and a lower sealed jaw is crossed between the two chucks. An upper sealed jaw and the lower sealed jaw adopt a symmetric structure, and the middle parts of the upper jaw and the lower jaw are respectively provided with a notch. The two sides of each notch are provided with grooves, and electric hot plates are arranged in the grooves. The automated fruit bagging device adopts one single motor to drive a rocker to rotate and automatically realizes the taking operation, the opening operation and sealing operation of fruit bags, the structure is simple, quick and reliable, the whole bagging process is easy to operate and is quick and efficient, and the automatic fruit bagging device can be widely applied to fruit bagging field operations.