其他题名: Onboard aerial photography image stabilizing cradle head of unmanned aerial vehicle

摘要: 本实用新型涉及无人机机载的拍摄装置,具体地说是一种无人机机载航拍稳像云台,横梁安装在无人机的固定杆上,在横梁上设有中间开孔的第一平板;水平旋转驱动舵机安装在第一框架上、通过水平传动机构与第一平板连接,第一平板的反作用力驱动第一框架水平旋转,水平角度检测电位器可相对转动地由第一平板的中间开孔穿过、固接在第一框架上;第二框架通过其两侧的水平轴可转动地安装在第一框架上,一侧的水平轴通过垂直传动机构与安装在第一框架上的垂直旋转驱动舵机相连,另一侧的水平轴连接有垂直角度检测电位器;第二框架通过垂直旋转驱动舵机的驱动垂直旋转,且随第一框架水平旋转。本实用新型减震效果好,传动力矩大,转动速度平稳。

英文摘要: The utility model relates to an onboard photographic device of an unmanned aerial vehicle, in particular to an onboard aerial photography image stabilizing cradle head for an unmanned aerial vehicle. A beam is mounted on a fixed rod of the unmanned aerial vehicle and provided with a first flat plate with a hole in the middle; a horizontal rotation drive steering engine is mounted on a first frame and connected with the first flat plate by the aid of a horizontal transmission mechanism; reacting force of the first flat plate drives the first frame to rotate horizontally; a horizontal angle detecting potentiometer relatively rotatably penetrates through the hole in the middle of the first flat plate to be fixedly connected onto the first frame; a second frame is rotatably mounted on the first frame by the aid of horizontal shafts on two sides of the second frame; the horizontal shaft on one side of the second frame is connected with a vertical rotation drive steering engine mounted on the first frame by the aid of a vertical transmission mechanism; the horizontal shaft on the other side of the second frame is connected with a vertical angle detecting potentiometer; and the second frame is driven by the vertical rotation drive steering engine to rotate vertically and also rotates horizontally along with the first frame. The onboard aerial photography image stabilizing cradle head for an unmanned aerial vehicle is fine in shock absorption effect, large in driving torque and stable in rotation speed.