夹持骨钻的机械臂末端管状夹持器

其他题名: Tubular gripper at rear end of mechanical arm for clamping bonedrill

摘要: 本实用新型一种夹持骨钻的机械臂末端管状夹持器,包括主夹持管、开口卡环、锁紧套和多个锥形卡块,其中夹持管安装于机械臂末端;开口卡环位于主夹持管外部中间位置,锁紧套套于主夹持管外部尾端,多个锥形卡块分别位于主夹持管外部尾端的卡块孔中,并设置于锁紧套内。本实用新型不仅具有沿管状夹持器轴线方向的定位功能,而且能保证骨钻轴线与夹持器轴线始终保持一致,从而实现了骨钻每次拆装后的准确重复定位,还具有操作简单、结构紧凑以及夹持力小、夹持可靠等特点。

其他摘要: The utility model discloses a tubular gripper at a rear end of a mechanical arm for clamping a bonedrill, which comprises a main clamping tube, an opening clasp, a lock sleeve and a plurality of conical fixture blocks, wherein the clamping tube is installed at the rear end of the mechanical arm and the opening clasp is positioned at the middle position of the outer part of the main clamping tube, the lock sleeve is sleeved at the rear end of the outer part of the main clamping tube, and the plurality of conical fixture blocks are respectively positioned in fixture block holes at the rear end of the outer part of the main clamping tube, and are placed in the lock sleeve. The tubular gripper at the rear end of the mechanical arm for clamping the bonedrill not only has a positioning function along the axial direction of the tubular gripper, but also can ensure the axis of the bonedrill to be kept consistent with that of the gripper, accordingly, the bonedrill can be accurately and repeatedly located after the bonedrill is dismantled every time, and the utility model has the characteristics of simple operation, compact structure, small clamping force, reliable clamping and the like.