一种基于差动机构的履腿复合式移动机器人

其他题名: Crawler-leg composite moving robot based on differential mechanisms

摘要: 本实用新型涉及一种基于差动机构的履腿复合式移动机器人,包括主箱体和四个履带轮,四个履带轮结构相同,内置差动机构,对称地分布在主箱体的两侧、前后两端,主箱体和四个履带轮具有前后、左右、上下三个方向的对称性;履带轮包括履带轮机构、差动机构和主轴;其中差动机构置于履带轮机构内部,与履带轮机构集成为一体,共同组成差动履带轮,并通过主轴与主箱体连接;差动机构包含一个输入和两个输出,其输入部分通过主轴与主箱体中的驱动单元相连,输出之一接至履带轮机构的驱动轮,输出之二接至履带轮机构的履带支撑机构。本实用新型充分利用差动机构运动分解和运动自动切换的功能,使摆腿翻转越障,操控简单、能耗低、重量轻,具有模块化特点以及较好的对称性。

其他摘要: The utility model relates to a crawler-leg composite moving robot based on differential mechanisms, which comprises a main case and four track wheels. The four track wheels in the same structures are provided with internal differential mechanisms and symmetrically distributed on two sides and at the front end and the rear end of the main case, the main case and the four track wheels are symmetrical in longitudinal, transverse and vertical directions, each track wheel comprises a track wheel mechanism, one differential mechanism and a spindle, the differential mechanism is disposed inside the track wheel and integrated with the same to form a differential track wheel connected with the main case through the spindle, each differential mechanism comprises an input portion and two output portions, the input portion is connected with a driving unit in the main case through the corresponding spindle, one output portion is connected to a driving wheel of the corresponding track wheel mechanism, and the other output portion is connected to a track support mechanism of the corresponding track wheel mechanism. Motion decomposition and automatic motion switching functions of the differential mechanisms are fully utilized so that swing legs can cross over an obstacle, and the crawler-leg composite moving robot is simple in operation, low in energy consumption and light in weight, and has the advantages of modularization and better symmetry.