跨座式单轨道移动机构

Alternative Title: Straddle type single-rail movement mechanism

Abstract: 本实用新型涉及特种机器人的行走机构,具体地说是一种跨座式单轨道移动机构,包括底盘及两个相互独立、结构相同的转向架,每个转向架分别骑跨在轨道上运行,底盘分别与两个转向架相连;转向架包括驱动电机、固定架、行走轮、导向轮、稳定轮及转盘,其中转盘可转动地安装在固定架的顶部,行走轮位于转盘的下方、可转动地安装在固定架上,并与安装在固定架上的驱动电机的输出轴相连;在行走轮的下方设有多个导向轮及多个稳定轮,各导向轮及稳定轮分别可转动地安装在固定架上。本实用新型由单轨道支撑,轨道宽度窄,轨道支撑架结构简单,占用的空间小;移动机构骑跨在轨道梁上,能够平稳地运行,在转弯处无需考虑机构的速度问题,没有出轨的可能。

Other Abstract: The utility model relates to a traveling mechanism for a specialized robot, in particular to a straddle type single-rail movement mechanism, which comprises a chassis and two mutually-independent bogies that have the same structure, wherein bogies straddle a rail for operation the chassis is connected with the two bogies respectively and each bogie comprises a driving motor, a fixed mount, a traveling wheel, a plurality of guide wheels, a plurality of steady wheels and a turntable, wherein the turntable is rotatablely mounted at the top of the fixed mount, the traveling wheel is positioned below the turntable, rotatablely mounted on the fixed mount and connected with an output shaft of the driving motor mounted on the fixed mount, and the guide wheels and the steady wheels are arranged below the traveling wheel and rotatablely mounted on the fixed mount. The movement mechanism is supported by a single rail, the rail is narrow, the structure of a rail supporting frame is simple, and the occupied space is small the movement mechanism straddles a rail beam to stably operate and at the turning, the derailing possibility does not exist regardless of the speed of the movement mechanism.