一种扑翼飞行机器人气动力测试装置

其他题名: Aerodynamic force test device of flapping wing flying robot

摘要: 一种扑翼飞行机器人气动力测试装置,属于应力应变测试技术领域。包括固定支架、水平力传感器、垂直力传感器、测试平台骨架、驱动电机、扑动装置及翼宽调节板,所述安装有水平力传感器和垂直力传感器的支架分别安装在固定支架上,所述测试平台骨架分别通过第一、第二柔性铰链与水平、垂直力传感器上的连接支架连接,靠近垂直力传感器的测试平台骨架端安装有配重,连接有驱动电机的扑动装置安装在水平、垂直力传感器间的测试平台骨架上,在垂直力传感器支架上靠近扑动装置处安装有漫反射开关,所述水平、垂直力传感器、漫反射开关及电机分别与电气控制部分连接。本实用新型提高了测力精度,减小了非测力方向力对力传感器的干扰。

其他摘要: The utility model discloses an aerodynamic force test device of a flapping wing flying robot, which belongs to the technical field of stress-strain test. The aerodynamic force test device of the flapping wing flying robot comprises fixed supports, a horizontal force sensor, a vertical force sensor, a test platform skeleton, a driving motor, a flapping device and a wing width adjusting plate supports which are provided with the horizontal force sensor and the vertical force sensor are respectively arranged on the fixed supports the test platform skeleton is connected with connecting supports on the horizontal force sensor and the vertical force sensor respectively through a first flexible hinge and a second flexible hinge a test platform skeleton end which is close to the vertical force sensor is provided with a counterweight the flapping device which is connected with the driving motor is arranged on the test platform skeleton between the horizontal force sensor and the vertical force sensor a position on a vertical force sensor support which is close to the flapping device is provided with a diffusion switch and the horizontal force sensor, the vertical force sensor, the diffusion switch and the motor are respectively connected with an electric control part. The aerodynamic force test device of the flapping wing flying robot improves the force test precision, so that the interference of a non-force test direction force to the force sensors is reduced.