一种纳流控芯片

其他题名: Nanofluidic chip

摘要: 本实用新型公开一种纳流控芯片,所述芯片的两端设置两个储液池,每个储液池连有微米管道,所述两个微米管道间设置纳米管道,所述纳米管道两侧各设置与纳米管道成垂直的电极。利用AFM探针加工出连通微米管道的纳米管道。在芯片储液池间施加一定电压,同时在管道两侧电极上施加一个小电压并测量电流信号的变化;当有物体在纳米管道中流动经过电极时,将产生电流的变化,对该信号检测可用于分析纳米材料的结构及物理特性。该纳流控芯片的加工及信号检测方法可应用于DNA分子的低成本、快速测序。

其他摘要: The utility model discloses a nanofluidic chip. Two liquid storage tanks are arranged at two ends of the chip, each liquid storage tank is connected with a micro pipeline, a nano pipeline is disposed between the two micro pipelines, and electrodes which are perpendicular to the nano pipeline are respectively disposed on two sides of the nano pipeline. The nano pipeline which is communicated with the micro pipelines is processed by the aid of an AFM (antifrictional metal) probe. Certain voltage is applied to a space between the liquid storage tanks of the chip, simultaneously, small voltage is applied onto the electrodes on two sides of the pipeline, the change of current signals is measured, when fluid flows through the electrodes in the nano pipeline, change of current can be generated, and signal detection can be used for analyzing structural and physical characteristics of nano materials. A processing and signal detection method of the nanofluidic chip can be applied to low-cost and fast sequencing of DNA (deoxyribonucleic acid) molecules.