其他题名: Indoor testing platform for multiple rotor flying robots

摘要: 本实用新型涉及一种室内多旋翼飞行机器人试验平台,包括主支架、多个机械臂及各机械臂的控制单元,其中主支架竖直设置,多个机械臂分别安装于主支架的不同高度的连杆上,每个机械臂的端部设有用于安装旋翼飞行机器人的托盘,控制单元安装于机械臂上与之随动。本实用新型能够实现多架旋翼飞行机器人系统同时进行协作试验,也可支持进行单旋翼飞行机机器人系统的自主控制等试验研究,最大程度上模拟真实的旋翼飞行机器人系统本体特性,提高试验结果在实际系统中的可用性。

英文摘要: The utility model relates to an indoor testing platform for multiple rotor flying robots, which comprises a vertically arranged main support, a plurality of mechanical arms and control units of the mechanical arms, wherein the mechanical arms are respectively arranged on connecting rods with different heights of the main support a tray for mounting each rotor flying robot is arranged at the end of each mechanical arm and the control units are arranged on and move with the mechanical arms. The indoor testing platform can realize that multiple rotor flying robot systems are subject to coordinated testing simultaneously, also can support testing studies such as autonomous control of a single rotor aircraft robot system, simulates body characteristics of the real rotor flying robot systems to the full extent, and improves the applicability of test results in the real systems.