其他题名: Airbag clamping device capable of feeding back intervened operation resistance

摘要: 一种可反馈介入操作阻力的气囊夹持装置,包括气囊、气囊套管、气泵、测压腔、气管和气压传感器,所述气囊与气囊套管连接且在环向无相对转动,在气囊套管的一端的两侧分别设置有挡板,气泵与测压腔、气管和气囊顺序相连,在测压腔中设置气压传感器。本实用新型通过对气囊充气实现导管的夹紧功能,可在导管的圆周方向与导管紧密接触,保持导管的外形,避免损坏导管。利用气压传感器检测充气压力可调节充气多少,以控制气囊内腔的尺寸,适应不同直径导管的夹紧功能。在气囊套管和外套管之间的弹性辐板上设置应变片,利用其变形来实现推拉力和扭转力的测量。这种夹持器不仅能够兼顾两种正交方向反馈力的测量,还因具有较小的惯量确保测试结果准确。

英文摘要: The utility model relates to an airbag clamping device capable of feeding back intervened operation resistance, which comprises an airbag, an airbag sleeve, an air pump, a pressure measuring chamber, an air pipe and a pressure sensor the airbag is connected with the airbag sleeve and has no relative rotation in a circular direction both sides of one end of the airbag sleeve are respectively provided with a baffle the air pump is sequentially connected with the pressure measuring chamber, the air pipe and the airbag and the pressure sensor is arranged in the pressure measuring chamber. In the device, the clamping function of a guide pipe is realized by inflating the airbag, the airbag clamping device can be tightly contacted with the guide pipe in the circumferential direction of the guide pipe, the appearance of the guide pipe is maintained, and the guide pipe is prevented from being damaged. The pressure sensor is used for detecting how much inflation that the inflation pressure can regulate, so that the size of the inner cavity of the airbag is controlled, and the clamping functions of guide pipes with different diameters are adapted to. A strain foil is arranged on an elastic spoke plate between the airbag sleeve and an outer sleeve, and the deformation of the strain foil is used to measure the push-pull force and torsion force. Not only can the clamping device be simultaneously subjected to the measurement of the feedback force of two orthogonal directions, but also the clamping device has smaller inertia, so that test results are accurate.