一种可移动波浪能吸收和转换装置

其他题名: Movable wave energy absorption and conversion device

摘要: 本实用新型涉及一种可移动波浪能吸收和转换装置,具有多自由度惯性摆机构、转向机构、传递增速机构以及能量转换装置和存储装置,其中多自由度惯性摆机构的每个输出端通过转向机构与传递增速机构相连,多自由度惯性摆机构的旋转运动通过转向和传递,在传递增速机构的输出端为连续单方向的旋转输出;传递增速机构的输出端接有能量转换和存储装置。本实用新型能够在三维空间上运动,使用超越离合器使往复旋转运动转化成单向旋转机械运动,避免克服能量吸收装置的启动力矩而会损失激励能量简化结构的设计,节约成本,减轻整个装置的重量。Delta并联结构的成型设计很多也很成熟,结构上易于实现。

其他摘要: The utility model relates to a movable wave energy absorption and conversion device, which is provided with a multiple-freedom-degree inertia pendulum mechanism, a steering mechanism, a transferring and accelerating mechanism and an energy conversion and storage device, wherein each output end of the multiple-freedom-degree inertia pendulum mechanism is connected with the transferring and accelerating mechanism by the steering mechanism the rotary motion of the multiple-freedom-degree inertia pendulum mechanism is continuous one-way rotary output at the output end of the transferring and accelerating mechanism by steering and transferring and the output end of the transferring and accelerating mechanism is connected with the energy conversion and storage device. The movable wave energy absorption and conversion device can move on a three-dimensional space, an overrunning clutch is used for converting reciprocating and rotary motion into one-way rotary and mechanical motion, the condition that the exciting energy can be lost due to overcoming of starting torque of the energy absorption device is avoided, the structure design is simplified, the cost is saved, and the weight of the whole device is reduced. The forming designs of Delta parallel structures are more and mature, and are easily realized on structure.