一种纳米管道的封装方法

Alternative Title: Nanotube encapsulating method

Abstract: 本发明涉及纳米技术领域,公开一种纳米管道的封装方法。将富含钠离子的玻璃覆盖于加工好的纳米管道Si基片上,通过对Si基片进行高温加热并向玻璃和Si基片施加一定高电压,利用玻璃与Si基片间的静电引力实现玻璃对纳米管道的键合封装。本发明的纳米管道封装方法可应用于生物医学领域微流控芯片中的管道封装,利用封装后的纳米管道可在纳米级尺度下对管道内流体及生物单分子特性进行检测和分析。

Other Abstract: The invention relates to the field of nanotechnology, and discloses a nanotube encapsulating method, which comprises the following steps of: covering glass rich in sodium ions on a processed Si substrate of a nanotube and heating the Si substrate at high temperature and applying certain high voltage to the glass and the Si substrate, so that the glass performs bonding encapsulation on the nanotube through electrostatic attraction between the glass and the Si substrate. The nanotube encapsulating method can be applied to encapsulation of a tube in a microfluidic chip in the field of biomedicine and by the encapsulated nanotube, characteristics of fluid and biological single molecules in the tube are detected and analyzed on a nano scale.