其他题名: Radio energy transmission device

摘要: 一种无线电能传输装置,属于电磁场技术领域。包括发射装置和接收装置,所述发射装置包括能量产生电路、两组或两组以上能量激励线圈和能量发射线圈,所述能量发射线圈数量和能量激励线圈的数量相同,所述能量发射线圈置于能量激励线圈之间,并与能量激励线圈平行并列放置,所述多个能量激励线圈作为整体和能量产生电路串联连接,所述能量发射线圈为两组时,分置于接收装置两侧,所述能量发射线圈为三组或更多时,分置于接收装置周围,且能量发射线圈与接收装置的能量接收线圈平行并列设置。本实用新型在能量发射线圈间产生较强的磁场,有效增大能量传输的距离。在相同距离时,增大能量传输的效率;在能量传输效率不变时,增大能量传输的距离。

英文摘要: A radio energy transmission device belongs to the technical field of electromagnetic field. The radio energy transmission device comprises a transmitting device and a receiving device, wherein, the transmitting device comprises an energy generation circuit, two or more than two groups of energy exciting coils and energy emission coils, the quantity of the energy emission coils is the same as that of the energy exciting coils the energy emission coils are arranged between the energy exciting coils and are parallel to the energy exciting coils the plurality of energy exciting coils as a whole are connected in series with the energy generation circuit when in two groups, the energy emission coils are respectively arranged on two sides of the receiving device and when in three or more than three groups, the energy emission coils are respectively arranged at the periphery of the receiving device, and are parallel to energy receiving coils of the receiving device. According to the utility model, powerful magnetic field can be generated between the energy emission coils, and the energy transmission distance is effectively increased and if the distance remains unchanged, the energy transmission efficiency is improved, and if the energy transmission efficiency stays the same, the energy transmission distance is increased.