小型单轨道移动机构

其他题名: Small-sized single-track travel mechanism

摘要: 本实用新型涉及特种机器人的行走机构,具体地说是一种小型单轨道移动机构,包括底盘及两个相互独立、结构相同的转向架,每个转向架分别在轨道上运行,底盘分别与两个转向架相连;转向架包括驱动电机、固定架、主动行走轮、从动行走轮、导向轮及转盘,其中主动行走轮及从动行走轮相互独立、分别可转动地安装在固定架上,驱动电机固接在固定架上,主动行走轮与驱动电机的输出轴相连;在固定架的顶部设有转盘,底盘置于转盘上,转盘相对于底盘可转动,固定架的底部安装有多个导向轮。本实用新型适合各种弯轨形状,转弯半径小而灵活,转盘可相对于底盘有角度上的变化,避免移动机构自身干涉,实现了移动机构在各种弯道上的平稳运行。

其他摘要: The utility model relates to a travel mechanism of a specialized robot, in particular to a small-sized single-track travel mechanism. The small-sized single-track travel mechanism comprises a chassis and two independent bogies with identical structures each bogie runs on a track and the chassis is connected with the two bogies respectively each bogie comprises a driving motor, a fixing bracket, a driving traveling wheel, a driven traveling wheel, guiding wheels, and a rotary table, wherein the driving traveling wheel and the driven traveling wheel are independent from each other and are rotationally mounted on the fixing bracket respectively, the driving motor is fixedly connected onto the fixing bracket, and the driving traveling wheel and the output shaft of the driving motor are connected and the rotary table is arranged at the top of the fixing bracket and the chassis is arranged on the rotary table, the rotary table can rotate relative to the chassis, and the plurality of guiding wheels are mounted at the bottom of the fixing bracket. The small-sized single-track travel mechanism provided by the utility model is suitable for various curved track shapes, the turning radius is small, the turning is flexible, and the rotary table can change in angle relative to the chassis, so as to avoid travel mechanism interior interference and realize smooth running of the small-sized single-track travel mechanism in various curved paths.