其他题名: Transformer station track type intelligent inspection robot

摘要: 本实用新型属于特种机器人领域,具体地说是一种变电站轨道式智能巡检机器人,包括转向架、底盘、集电器、行程开关、云台、控制系统、滑线及定位块,转向架为两个,相互独立,结构相同,分别骑跨在轨道上运行,在轨道的一侧设有滑线,另一侧设有多个定位块;底盘分别与两个转向架相连,在底盘的上表面分别安装有云台及控制系统;在其中一个转向架的一侧安装有集电器,集电器在滑线上滑行、为机器人供电,相对另一侧的两个转向架上分别设有行程开关,行程开关的运行轨迹与定位块的安装位置相对应,集电器及行程开关分别与控制系统电连接。本实用新型可以实现在规划的轨道路径上的精确行走、定位等控制,能够实现对多目标的连续定点观察。

英文摘要: The utility model belongs to the field of special robot, and specifically relates to a transformer station track type intelligent inspection robot. The robot includes bogies, a chassis, a current collector, stroke switches, a holder, a control system, a skid wire, and locating pieces. The two bogies are independent from each other, and have the same structure. The two bogies are operated by riding on a track. One side of the track is provided with the skid wire, and the other side is provided with a plurality of locating pieces. The chassis is connected with the two bodies respectively. The holder and the control system are arranged on an upper surface of the chassis. One side of the bogie is provided with the current collector which gives the power supply to the robot and slides on the skid wire, the other side of the two bogies are provided with the stroke switches respectively, and the motion tracks of the stroke switches correspond with the mounted positions of the locating pieces. The current collector and the stroke switches are connected with the control system respectively. The transformer station track type intelligent inspection robot can realize the control of accurate walking and locating, and the like on a planned track, and can also realize the continuous fixed point observation of multiple targets.