其他题名: System for measuring rotating speed of aviation gasoline engine

摘要: 本实用新型为一种航空汽油发动机转速测量系统,以发动机的点火发电机为信号源,该系统包括毛刺过滤单元、电流限幅单元、信号隔离单元及信号翻转单元;所述毛刺过滤单元的输入端与发动机的点火发电机连接,毛刺过滤单元的输出端与电流限幅单元连接;所述电流限幅单元输入端与毛刺过滤单元连接,电流限幅单元输出端与信号隔离单元连接;所述信号隔离单元输入端与电流限幅单元连接,信号隔离单元输出端与信号翻转单元连接;所述信号翻转单元输入端与信号隔离单元连接,信号翻转单元输出端与发动机转速控制器连接。该系统无需在发动机旋转部件上安装敏感器件,通过发动机的点火发电机的点火脉冲来计算发动机的转速。测速不受光照、强磁场、强电场的影响,原理简单、可靠。

英文摘要: The utility model relates to a system for measuring rotating speed of an aviation gasoline engine which takes an igniting generator of an engine as a signal source and comprises a burr filtering unit, a current amplitude limiting unit, a signal isolation unit and a signal inversion unit, wherein an input end of the burr filtering unit is connected with the igniting generator of the engine, an output end of the burr filtering unit is connected with an input end of the current amplitude limiting unit, an output end of the burr filtering unit is connected with an input end of the signal isolation unit, an output end of the signal isolation unit is connected with an input end of the signal inversion unit, and an output end of the signal inversion unit is connected with a rotating speed controller of the engine. With no sensitive device arranged on a rotating part of the engine, ignition pulses of the igniting generator of the engine are used to calculate the rotating speed of the generator. Speed measuring is not influenced by illumination, strong magnetic fields or strong electric fields. Principle is simple and reliable.