在纳米操作任务空间中基于概率预估的实时反馈方法

其他题名: Real-time feedback method based on probability estimation in nanometer operating task space

摘要: 在基于AFM的纳米操作过程中,为提高探针的定位精度和操作效率,本发明公开一种在纳米操作任务空间中基于概率预估的实时反馈方法,包括以下步骤:a.建立探针驱动模型:b.探针观测模型:c.使用Kalman滤波器或Particle滤波器计算探针最优位置。本发明的方法中还包括执行快速局部扫描、采用纳米操作反馈界面实时显示显示探针的位置和被操作纳米物体的状态。本发明的优点是:1.由于提高了探针控制精度,进而提高在任务空间中的定位精度度。2.由于能实时估算探针位置和被操作纳米物体的位置并显示在纳米操作反馈界面中,提高了操作效率。

其他摘要: The invention discloses a real-time feedback method based on probability estimation in a nanometer operating task space, in order to promote the positioning precision and operating efficiency of a probe in a nanometer operating process based on AFM (Atomic Force Microscopy). The real-time feedback method comprises the following steps of: a) establishing a probe driving model b) establishing a probe observing model and c) using a Kalman filter or Particle filter to calculate an optimum position of the probe. The real-time feedback method provided by the invention further comprises the following steps of: executing quick local scanning, and displaying the position of the probe and the state of an operated nanometer object by using a nanometer operating feedback interface real-time display. The real-time feedback method provided by the invention has the advantages that: 1) the control precision of the probe is increased, thereby increasing the positioning accuracy in the task space, and 2) the position of the probe and the position of the operated nanometer object can be estimated in real time and can be displayed in a nanometer operating feedback interface, thereby promoting the operating efficiency.