脑电和近红外光谱联合采集脑信号的头盔

Alternative Title: Helm for acquiring brain signal by combining electroencephalography and near-infrared spectroscopy

Abstract: 本实用新型涉及一种有机结合脑电与近红外光谱同时采集脑信号的头盔。一块覆盖头皮的柔性材料上固定有脑电电极和近红外探头夹持器,近红外探头耦合在近红外探头夹持器上;所述近红外探头夹持器由近红外探头夹持器A和近红外探头夹持器B组成;所述近红外探头由用于发射红外线的近红外探头A和用于接收红外线的近红外探头B组成;所述近红外探头夹持器A用于固定近红外探头A;所述近红外探头夹持器B用于固定近红外探头B;所述每个脑电电极两侧分布有近红外探头夹持器A和近红外探头夹持器B,且近红外探头夹持器A与脑电电极的间距等于近红外探头夹持器B与脑电电极的间距。本实用新型采集脑电电极下2~3厘米区域的血氧变化信息,使研究人员可以全方位的了解脑功能变化情况,为脑功能认知及脑-控机器人研究注入新的动力。

Other Abstract: The utility model relates to a helm for acquiring a brain signal simultaneously by organically combining electroencephalography (EEG) and near-infrared spectroscopy. An EEG electrode and a near-infrared probe holder are fixed on a flexible material covering the scalp a near-infrared probe is coupled with the near-infrared probe holder the near-infrared probe holder consists of a near-infrared probe holder A and a near-infrared probe holder B the near-infrared probe consists of a near-infrared probe A for emitting infrared rays and a near-infrared probe B for receiving the infrared rays the near-infrared probe holder A is used for fixing the near-infrared probe A the near-infrared probe holder B is used for fixing the near-infrared probe B the near-infrared probe holder A and the near-infrared probe holder B are distributed on two sides of each EEG electrode and the space between the near-infrared probe holder A and the EEG electrode is equal to that between the near-infrared probe holder B and the EEG electrode. The helm acquires blood oxygen change information in the region of 2 to 3 cm below the EEG electrode, so that a researcher can know the change condition of the brain function in all dimensions and new power is provided for brain function recognition and brain-control robot research.