其他题名: Moveable roboticized life detection equipment

摘要: 一种可移动的机器人化生命探测设备,包括顺次连接的可形成多种构型的三个运动模块,还包括有通过支架台安装在第二运动模块的上端的生命信号探测头。本发明三个运动模块通过连接臂连接组合成多种结构造型,使其具有自主移动探测能力和探测调整能力,增大水平探测范围和垂直探测范围。本发明可实现复杂环境中机器人化、可调整探测范围的移动的生命探测功能,不受地形条件和被困人员状态的限制。给救援工作解决了一大难题,提高了救援工作效率,具有广泛应用前景。本发明采用生命信号探测头摆脱了生命探测对人的依赖性,防止在探测任务中危险的废墟环境对搜救人员的伤害。

英文摘要: Moveable roboticized life detection equipment comprises three motion modules which are connected in sequence and can form a plurality of configurations, and further comprises a life signal detecting head mounted at the upper end of the second motion module through a bracket table. According to the invention, the three motion modules can be connected and combined through linking arms into a plurality of structural forms, and the equipment can be enabled to have an autonomous mobile detection capability and a detection adjustment capability, so that the horizontal detection range and the vertical detection range can be enlarged. The equipment can realize robotization in a complex environment and a mobile life detection function, have an adjustable detection range and be not limited by orographic condition or the state of trapped persons, solves a big problem of rescue work, improves the rescue working efficiency and has a wide application prospect. Due to the life signal detecting head, life detection is free from dependence to human, and injuries caused to search and rescue persons executing detection task in a dangerous ruin environment can be prevented.