二维扑动微型扑翼飞行机器人机构

其他题名: Two-dimensional flapping micro-scale flapping-wing robot mechanism

摘要: 本实用新型属于微型机器人领域,具体地说是一种二维扑动微型扑翼飞行机器人机构,包括翅翼、内外柔性转动件、传动机构、机身、机身转轴、尾翼、电机及控制板,机身转轴的一端安装在机身上,另一端与内、外柔性转动件铰接,在内、外柔性转动件上分别连接有翅翼,尾翼安装在机身上;电机安装在机身上、与设置在机身上的控制板电连接,传动机构的一端与电机的输出轴相连,另一端通过连杆分别与内、外柔性转动件连接;内、外柔性转动件上分别设有柔性半环,内、外柔性转动件及各自连接的翅翼均具有绕机身转轴上下扑动的自由度及随柔性半环转动的自由度。本实用新型采用被动柔顺铰链来实现二维扑动功能,降低了机构的复杂程度,提高了飞行效率。

其他摘要: The utility model belongs to the field of micro-scale robots, in particular to a two-dimensional flapping micro-scale flapping-wing robot mechanism comprising wings, an inner flexible rotating part, an outer flexible rotating part, a transmission mechanism, a machine body, a machine body rotating shaft, a tail wing, a motor and a control board, wherein one end of the machine body rotating shaft is mounted on the machine body the other end of the machine body rotating shaft is hinged with the inner flexible rotating part and the outer flexible rotating part the wings are connected to the inner flexible rotating part and the outer flexible rotating part respectively the tail wing and the motor are mounted on the machine body the motor is electrically connected with a control board arranged on the machine body one end of the transmission mechanism is connected with the output shaft of the motor the other end of the transmission mechanism is connected with the inner flexible rotating part and the outer flexible rotating part respectively flexible semi-rings are arranged on the inner flexible rotating part and the outer flexible rotating part respectively the inner flexible rotating part and the outer flexible rotating part have free degrees of flapping up and down around the machine body rotating shaft and the wings connected with the inner flexible rotating part and the outer flexible rotating part respectively have free degrees of rotating with the flexible semi-rings. As the two-dimensional flapping micro-scale flapping-wing robot mechanism realizes the two-dimensional flapping function by adopting passive flexible hinging, the complexity of the mechanism is reduced, and the flying efficiency is improved.