其他题名: Crawler leg compound movable robot based on differential mechanisms

摘要: 本发明涉及一种基于差动机构的履腿复合式移动机器人,包括主箱体和四个履带轮,四个履带轮结构相同,内置差动机构,对称地分布在主箱体的两侧、前后两端,主箱体和四个履带轮具有前后、左右、上下三个方向的对称性;履带轮包括履带轮机构、差动机构和主轴;其中差动机构置于履带轮机构内部,与履带轮机构集成为一体,共同组成差动履带轮,并通过主轴与主箱体连接;差动机构包含一个输入和两个输出,其输入部分通过主轴与主箱体中的驱动单元相连,输出之一接至履带轮机构的驱动轮,输出之二接至履带轮机构的履带支撑机构。本发明充分利用差动机构运动分解和运动自动切换的功能,使摆腿翻转越障,操控简单、能耗低、重量轻,具有模块化特点以及较好的对称性。

英文摘要: The invention relates to a crawler leg compound movable robot based on differential mechanisms. The crawler leg compound movable robot comprises a main box body and four crawler wheels, wherein the four crawler wheels have the same structure the differential mechanisms are embedded, and are symmetrically distributed on both sides and the front and back ends of the main box body the main box body is symmetrical to the crawler wheels in forward-backward, leftward-rightward and upward-downward directions each crawler wheel comprises a crawler wheel mechanism, a differential mechanism and a main shaft each differential mechanism is arranged inside each crawler wheel mechanism and is integrated with the crawler wheel mechanism to constitute a differential crawler wheel, and is connected with the main box body through the main shaft each differential mechanism comprises an input and two outputs and input part of each differential mechanism is connected with a driving unit in the main box body through the main shaft one of the outputs is connected to a driving wheel of each crawler wheel mechanism and the other output is connected to a crawler support mechanism of each crawler wheel mechanism. In the invention, the motion decomposing and automatic motion switching functions of each differential mechanism are fully utilized, so that a swing leg is overturned for crossing barriers and the crawler leg compound movable robot is easy to operate, and has low energy consumption, light weight, a modular characteristic and high symmetry.