基于原子力显微镜的任务导向混合模式纳米操作方法

其他题名: Task-oriented mixed mode nano operation method based on atomic force microscope

摘要: 本发明涉及纳米技术领域,公开一种基于原子力显微镜的任务导向混合模式纳米操作方法,本发明首次提出了任务导向的概念,对于目标复杂的零维、一维纳米结构采用主从操作模式,其它情况下应采用预编程操作模式;本发明采用多模式工作方式,充分利用了系统的软硬件资源,丰富了纳米操作系统的功能,提高了纳米作业的效率;通过主从模式可以实现对复杂任务的人工监控操作,操作过程中的力反馈使操作者具有很好的临场感,增强了操作的精度与可靠性。预编程操作模式具有小步距、快速多点定向,高效操作控制被操作对象位姿的特点。两种操作方法的有机结合使该系统在适用范围、操作效能、鲁棒性、稳定性等方面得到很大的提升。

其他摘要: The invention relates to the field of nanotechnology, and discloses a task-oriented mixed mode nano operation method based on an atomic force microscope. In the invention, the task-oriented concept is proposed for the first time, wherein a master-slave operation mode is adopted for the zero-dimensional and one-dimensional nano structures with complicated targets, and a pre-programming operation mode is adopted in other conditions a multi-mode working way is adopted, the software and hardware resources of the system are sufficiently utilized, the functions of a nano operating system are increased, and the nano operation efficiency is improved and manual monitoring operation on a complicated task can be realized through the master-slave mode, the force feedback in the operation process enables the operator to feel present, and the operation accuracy and reliability are enhanced. The pre-programming operation mode has the characteristics of small step and quick multi-point orientation, and efficiently operates and controls the position and orientation of the operated object. Through the organic combination of two operation methods, the system is greatly improved in terms of application range, operation efficiency, robustness, stability and the like.