一种纳流控芯片及基于AFM的加工方法和应用

其他题名: Nanofluidic chip, processing method based on atomic force microscopy (AFM), and application

摘要: 本发明公开一种纳流控芯片及基于AFM的加工方法和应用,所述芯片的两端设置两个储液池,每个储液池连有微米管道,所述两个微米管道间设置纳米管道,所述纳米管道两侧各设置与管道成垂直的电极。利用AFM探针加工出连通微米管道的纳米管道。在芯片储液池间施加一定电压,同时在管道两侧电极上施加一个小电压并测量电流信号的变化;当有物体在纳米管道中流动经过电极时,将产生电流的变化,对该信号检测可用于分析纳米材料的结构及物理特性。该纳流控芯片的加工及信号检测方法可应用于DNA分子的低成本、快速测序。

其他摘要: The invention discloses a nanofluidic chip, a processing method based on atomic force microscopy (AFM), and application. Each of two ends of the chip is provided with a liquid storage tank each liquid storage tank is connected with a micron pipeline a nano pipeline is arranged between two micron pipelines and electrodes which are vertical to the pipelines are arranged on two sides of the nano pipeline. The nano pipeline which is communicated with the micron pipelines is processed by using an AFM probe. Certain voltage is applied between the liquid storage tanks of the chip, small voltage is applied to the electrodes on two sides of the pipelines simultaneously, and the change of a current signal is measured and when an object flows through the electrodes in the nano pipeline, current changes, and signal detection can be used for analyzing the structural and physical characteristics of a nano material. Processing and signal detection methods for the nanofluidic chip can applied to low-cost and quick sequencing of deoxyribose nucleic acid (DNA) molecules.