基于AFM虚拟纳米手策略的纳米机器人操作方法

其他题名: Nano robot operation method based on AFM (atomic force microscope) virtual nano hand strategy

摘要: 本发明公开一种基于AFM虚拟纳米手策略的纳米机器人操作方法,通过对纳米物体进行运动模型的建模,来控制AFM探针对样本的作用点、探针推动步长及推动速度对纳米物体进行推动操作,实现AFM单探针模拟多探针的并行操作效果,解决纳米操作中出现的探针滑过样本、样本丢失及操作结果偏离目标点等操作问题,增加纳米操作的稳定性及操作精度,实现可控的纳米机器人操作。本发明的虚拟纳米手操作方法可应用于高效率、高精度的纳米材料到微纳器件的装配和纳米材料的定姿态操作,为进行复杂、灵活的纳米操作及相关技术的发展开辟了新的技术途径。

其他摘要: The invention discloses a nano robot operation method based on an AFM (atomic force microscope) virtual nano hand strategy, which is characterized in that by means of modeling a movement model for a nano object, the nano object is pushed by controlling an action point of an AFM probe on a sample, the probe push step length and push speed, parallel operation effects of the AFM single probe simulating multi-probe are realized, the operation problems that the probe slips by the sample, the sample is lost and an operation result deviates from a target point and the like during nano operation are solved, and stability and precision of nano operation are enhanced, so that controllable nano robot operation is realized. The nano robot operation method based on the AFM virtual nano hand strategy can be applied to high-efficiency and high-precision assembly from nano materials to micro-nano devices and gesture determination of the nano materials, and develops a new technological approach for complicated and flexible nano operation and development on relevant technology.