面向输电线路巡检应用的航拍相机摄像机控制器

Alternative Title: Power transmission line inspection application-oriented aerial camera and vidicon controller

Abstract: 本实用新型涉及一种机载航拍云台相机及摄像机控制器,具体是指利用相机及摄像机控制接口,实现无人机地面控制系统完成相机状态检查、快门控制、摄像机变焦功能的航拍控制器。本实用新型在无人机云台中搭载有控制相机、摄像机的云台航拍控制器,云台航拍控制器通过相机接口和摄像机接口分别与单反相机快门和高清摄像机LANC接口连接,并通过串行通讯接口与无人机飞行控制系统连接,云台航拍控制器的控制命令集成到无人机飞行控制系统和无人机地面控制系统之间的数据链路中。本实用新型的有益效果体现在利用云台模块和飞行控制器的串口通讯,实现了云台相机和摄像机的远距离控制功能,提高了无人机电力巡线、抗震抗洪救灾、航拍的应用效果。

Other Abstract: The utility model relates to an onboard aerial pan-and-tilt camera and vidicon controller, in particular to an aerial controller for finishing functions of camera state check, shutter control and vidicon zooming in an unmanned aerial vehicle (UAV) ground control system by utilizing camera and vidicon control interfaces. A pan-and-tilt aerial controller for controlling a camera and a vidicon is carried in the pan-and-tilt of a UAV, is connected with a digital single lens reflex shutter and a high-definition vidicon local area network chip (LANC) interface through a camera interface and a vidicon interface respectively, and is connected with a UAV flight control system through a serial communication interface and a control command of the pan-and-tilt aerial controller is integrated into a data link between the UAV flight control system and the UAV ground control system. The utility model has the advantages that: serial communication between a pan-and-tilt module and a flight controller is utilized, a remote control function of the pan-and-tilt camera and the vidicon is realized, and application effects of UAV power line inspection, seismic and flood disaster relief and aerial photography are improved.