其他题名: Distance sensor

摘要: 本实用新型属于航天自动化工程领域,具体地说是一种能够用于真空、高低温状态下的距离感知器,包括外筒、滤光片组件、上端盖组件及安装座组件,上端盖组件及滤光片组件分别安装在外筒的上下两端,安装座组件位于外筒内;安装座组件包括安装座、红外发射管及红外接收管,红外发射管及红外接收管分别安装在安装座内,红外发射管发射出的红外光波穿过滤光片组件照射到被测物体表面,通过被测物体表面反射的红外光波穿过滤光片组件照片到红外接收管。本实用新型适应性强,能够在真空、高温、低温、辐射、振荡等极端恶劣的环境条件下进行工作,可应用于航空、航天等领域;能够通过红外光的变化量,精确地测量出距离被测物体表面的距离。

英文摘要: The utility model belongs to the field of space automation engineering, particularly relates to a distance sensor capable of being used under vacuum, high temperature and low temperature conditions, and comprises an outer cylinder, an optical filter assembly, an upper end cover assembly and an installation seat assembly. The upper end cover assembly and the optical filter assembly are respectively installed at the upper end and the lower end of the outer cylinder, and the installation seat assembly is arranged in the outer cylinder. The installation seat assembly comprises an installation seat, an infrared transmission tube and an infrared receiving tube. The infrared transmission tube and the infrared receiving tube are respectively installed in the installation seat, an infrared wave transmitted by the infrared transmission tube penetrates through the optical filter assembly to illuminate the surface of a measured object, and an infrared wave reflected by the surface of the measured object penetrates through the optical filter assembly to illuminate the infrared receiving tube. The distance sensor has strong adaptability, can work under extremely hostile environment conditions including vacuum, high temperature, low temperature, radiation, oscillation and the like, can be applied to the fields of aviation, spaceflight and the like, and can accurately measure the distance away from the surface of the measured object according to the variable quantity of the infrared.