智能输液监控器

Alternative Title: Intelligent transfusion monitor

Abstract: 本实用新型公开了一种智能输液监控器,包括集成片内AD的微控制器、红外发射接收对管、声光电报警电路以及H桥电机驱动电路,所述红外发射接收对管、声光电报警电路以及H桥电机驱动电路分别与微控制器连接。本实用新型不仅结构简单,精度高,灵敏度性好,最重要的是成本低,且具有便携式,不污染药物,达到非接触式测量,很好地解决了输液报警的问题,既减少了医护人员以及病人家属的时间和精力,又保证了患者的生命安全。

Other Abstract: The utility model discloses an intelligent transfusion monitor, comprising a microcontroller of an AD (Analog to Digital) in an integrated chip, an infrared emission and receiving geminate tube, an audible, visual and electric alarm circuit and an H-bridge motor driving circuit, wherein the infrared emission and receiving geminate tube, the audible, visual and electric alarm circuit and the H-bridge motor driving circuit are respectively connected with the microcontroller. The intelligent transfusion monitor has the advantages of simplicity in structure, high precision, good sensitivity, low cost, portability and no pollution to medicine, and can be used for achieving non-contact measurement, solving the problem of transfusion alarm well, saving the time and energy of medical workers and family members of patients and guaranteeing the life safety of the patients.