一种小型单轨道移动机构

其他题名: Small monorail travelling mechanism

摘要: 本发明涉及特种机器人的行走机构,具体地说是一种小型单轨道移动机构,包括底盘及两个相互独立、结构相同的转向架,每个转向架分别在轨道上运行,底盘分别与两个转向架相连;转向架包括驱动电机、固定架、主动行走轮、从动行走轮、导向轮及转盘,其中主动行走轮及从动行走轮相互独立、分别可转动地安装在固定架上,驱动电机固接在固定架上,主动行走轮与驱动电机的输出轴相连;在固定架的顶部设有转盘,底盘置于转盘上,转盘相对于底盘可转动,固定架的底部安装有多个导向轮。本发明适合各种弯轨形状,转弯半径小而灵活,转盘可相对于底盘有角度上的变化,避免移动机构自身干涉,实现了移动机构在各种弯道上的平稳运行。

其他摘要: The invention relates to a special robotic travelling mechanism, and in particular relates to a small monorail travelling mechanism which comprises a chassis and two bogies which are independent to each other and have the same structure, wherein each bogie respectively operates on a rail, and the chassis is respectively connected with the two bogies each bogie comprises a drive motor, a fixing frame, a drive travelling wheel, a driven travelling wheel, guide wheels and a turntable, wherein the drive travelling wheels and the driven travelling wheels are mutually independent, and can be respectively installed on the fixing frames rotatably, the drive motors are fixedly connected with the fixing frames, and the drive travelling wheel are connected with the output shafts of the drive motors and the top parts of the fixing frames are provided with the turntables, the chassis is arranged on the turntables, the turntables can be rotated relative to the chassis, and the bottoms of the fixing frames are provided with a plurality of guide wheels. The special robotic travelling mechanism is suitable for various curved rail shapes, and has a small and flexible turning radius, the turntables can be angularly changed relative to the chassis, so the self interference of the travelling mechanism is avoided, so the stable operation of the travelling mechanism on various curves is realized.