其他题名: Straddle type monorail travelling mechanism

摘要: 本发明涉及特种机器人的行走机构,具体地说是一种跨座式单轨道移动机构,包括底盘及两个相互独立、结构相同的转向架,每个转向架分别骑跨在轨道上运行,底盘分别与两个转向架相连;转向架包括驱动电机、固定架、行走轮、导向轮、稳定轮及转盘,其中转盘可转动地安装在固定架的顶部,行走轮位于转盘的下方、可转动地安装在固定架上,并与安装在固定架上的驱动电机的输出轴相连;在行走轮的下方设有多个导向轮及多个稳定轮,各导向轮及稳定轮分别可转动地安装在固定架上。本发明由单轨道支撑,轨道宽度窄,轨道支撑架结构简单,占用的空间小;移动机构骑跨在轨道梁上,能够平稳地运行,在转弯处无需考虑机构的速度问题,没有出轨的可能。

英文摘要: The invention relates to a special robotic travelling mechanism, and in particular relates to a straddle type monorail travelling mechanism which comprises a chassis and two bogies which are independent to each other and have the same structure, wherein each bogie respectively operates on a rail in a straddle manner, and the chassis is respectively connected with the two bogies each bogie comprises a drive motor, a fixing frame, a travelling wheel, guide wheels, steady wheels and turntables, wherein the turntables can be rotatably installed at the tops of the fixing frames, and the travelling wheels are positioned below the turntables, can be rotatably installed on the fixing frames, and are connected with the output shafts of the drive motors and a plurality of guide wheels and the steady wheels are arranged below the travelling wheels, and are respectively installed on the fixing frames rotatably. The straddle type monorail travelling mechanism is supported by a monorail, and has a narrow rail width, and the rail supporting frames have a simple structure, and occupy small spaces and the travelling mechanism is arranged on a rail beam and can stably operates, the speed problem of the mechanism at turning places does not need to be considered, and the derailed possibility does not exist.