其他题名: Track self-directed moving robot

摘要: 本发明属于特种机器人领域,具体地说是一种轨道式自主移动机器人,包括转向架、底盘、集电器、行程开关、云台、控制系统、滑线及定位块,转向架为两个,相互独立,结构相同,分别在轨道上运行,在轨道上设有连接外接电源的滑线,滑线的两侧对称设有多组定位块;底盘分别与两个转向架相连,在底盘的上表面分别安装有云台及控制系统,底盘的下表面分别连接有集电器及行程开关,该集电器在滑线上滑行、为机器人供电,行程开关位于集电器的两侧,行程开关的运行轨迹与定位块的安装位置相对应,集电器及行程开关分别与控制系统电连接。本发明可以实现在规划的轨道路径上的精确行走、定位等控制,能够实现对多目标的连续定点观察。

英文摘要: The invention belongs to the special robot field, and concretely provides a track self-directed moving robot. The robot comprises steering frames, a chassis, a current collector, travel switches, a holder, a control system, a slide wire and positioning blocks. The two steering frames with the same structure are mutually independent and move on a track respectively. The slide wire which is connected with an external power supply is arranged on the track, and a multiple sets of positioning blocks are symmetrically arranged on two sides of the slide wire. The chassis is connected with the two steering frames respectively. The holder and the control system are respectively mounted on an upper surface of the chassis. The current collector and travel switches are respectively connected to a lower surface of the chassis. The current collector slides on the slide wire and supplies power to the robot. The travel switches are arranged on two sides of the current collector and the moving tracks of the travel switches are corresponding to installing positions of the positioning blocks. The current collector and the travel switches are respectively electrically connected with the control system. The robot of the present invention ensures the control of precise walking and positioning and the like on a planned track path, and continuous fixed-point observation of a plurality of targets can be realized.