其他题名: Transformer station rail-mounted intelligent patrol robot

摘要: 本发明属于特种机器人领域,具体地说是一种变电站轨道式智能巡检机器人,包括转向架、底盘、集电器、行程开关、云台、控制系统、滑线及定位块,转向架为两个,相互独立,结构相同,分别骑跨在轨道上运行,在轨道的一侧设有连接外接电源的滑线,另一侧设有多个定位块;底盘分别与两个转向架相连,在底盘的上表面分别安装有云台及控制系统;在其中一个转向架的一侧安装有集电器,集电器在滑线上滑行、为机器人供电,相对另一侧的两个转向架上分别设有行程开关,行程开关的运行轨迹与定位块的安装位置相对应,集电器及行程开关分别与控制系统电连接。本发明可以实现在规划的轨道路径上的精确行走、定位等控制,能够实现对多目标的连续定点观察。

英文摘要: The invention belongs to the special robot field, and concretely provides a transformer station rail-mounted intelligent patrol robot including steering frames, a chassis, a current collector, travel switches, a holder, a control system, a slide wire and positioning blocks. The two steering frames are mutually independent with a same structure, and respectively ride on a track for running. One side of the track is provided with the slide wire which is connected with an external power supply, and the other side of the track is provided with a plurality of positioning blocks. The chassis is connected with the two steering frames respectively. An upper surface of the chassis is respectively provided with the holder and the control system. A side of one steering frame is provided with the current collector which slides on the slide wire and supplies power for the robot. Two steering frames at the other side relatively are respectively provided with a travel switch, and moving tracks of the travel switches are corresponding to mounting positions of the positioning blocks. The current collector and the travel switches are respectively electrically connected with the control system. According to the invention, the control of accurate walking, positioning and the like of the robot on a planned track path can be realized, and continuous fixed-point observation of a plurality of targets can be realized.