其他题名: Helmet for acquiring brain signal by combining electroencephalography with near-infrared spectroscopy

摘要: 本发明涉及一种有机结合脑电与近红外光谱同时采集脑信号的头盔。一块覆盖头皮的柔性材料上固定有脑电电极和近红外探头夹持器,近红外探头耦合在近红外探头夹持器上;所述近红外探头夹持器由近红外探头夹持器A和近红外探头夹持器B组成;所述近红外探头由用于发射红外线的近红外探头A和用于接收红外线的近红外探头B组成;所述近红外探头夹持器A用于固定近红外探头A;所述近红外探头夹持器B用于固定近红外探头B;所述每个脑电电极两侧分布有近红外探头夹持器A和近红外探头夹持器B,且近红外探头夹持器A与脑电电极的间距等于近红外探头夹持器B与脑电电极的间距。本发明采集脑电电极下2~3厘米区域的血氧变化信息,使研究人员可以全方位的了解脑功能变化情况,为脑功能认知及脑-控机器人研究注入新的动力。

英文摘要: The invention relates to a helmet for acquiring brain signals simultaneously by organically combining electroencephalography with near-infrared spectroscopy. According to the helmet, electroencephalogram electrodes and a near-infrared probe holder are fixed on a flexible material for covering a scalp, and a near-infrared probe is coupled on the near-infrared probe holder the near-infrared probe holder is composed of a near-infrared probe holder A and a near-infrared probe holder B the near-infrared probe is composed of a near-infrared probe A for transmitting an infrared ray and a near infrared probe B for receiving the infrared ray the near-infrared probe holder A is used for fixing the near-infrared probe A the near-infrared probe holder B is used for fixing the near-infrared probe B and the near-infrared probe holder A and the near infrared probe holder B are distributed at the both sides of each electroencephalogram electrode, and the distance between the near infrared probe holder A and the electroencephalogram electrode is equal to the distance between the near infrared probe holder B and the electroencephalogram electrode. According to the helmet, the change information of blood oxygen in an area 2-3cm below the electroencephalogram electrode is acquired, so that researchers can comprehensively understand the change condition of brain function and new vitality is provided for cognition for brain function and research on brain-controlled robots.