其他题名: Atomic force microscope (AFM) probe rapid positioning method for cell mechanical property detection

摘要: 本发明涉及纳米操作技术领域,更具体是一种面向细胞机械特性检测的AFM探针快速定位方法。本方法通过在细胞边缘图像中实施霍夫变换检测圆形的方式实现细胞的识别,同时获得各个待测细胞的半径以及中心位置信息,并计算出各个待测细胞与探针悬臂梁在工作空间内的实际距离;通过对待测细胞的快速局部扫描,确定探针针尖与待测细胞的相对位置关系;依次实现AFM针尖对各个待测细胞测量点的快速定位,完成各个细胞机械特性的测量。本发明利用了视觉图像处理技术标定待测细胞和探针悬臂梁在工作空间的相对位置关系,可实现探针运动到待测细胞的编程控制,提高了探针操作效率;还利用了快速局部扫描方法,实现了AFM针尖和细胞相对位置的精确标定,提高了细胞机械特性测量的准确性。

英文摘要: The invention relates to the technical field of nanometer operation, particularly to an AFM probe rapid positioning method for cell mechanical property detection. The method includes recognizing cells through carrying out a Hough transform round detection mode in cell edge images, obtaining radiuses and central position information of each cell to be detected simultaneously, and calculating the actual distance between each cell to be detected and a probe cantilever beam in working space determining the relative position relation between the probe tip and cells to be detected through rapid local scanning of cells to be detected and sequentially achieving rapid positioning of the AFM probe to measuring points of cells to be detected to complete measurement of the mechanical property of each cell. According to the rapid positioning method, a visual image processing technology is used for calibrating the relative position relation between the cells to be detected and the probe cantilever beam in the working space, programming control from probe motion to cells to be detected can be achieved, and the operating efficiency of the probe is improved and the rapid local scanning method is used, so that accurate calibration of the AFM tip and the cell relative positions is achieved, and the accuracy of cell mechanical property measurement is improved.