其他题名: Aerial photo camera and video camera controller applied to electric transmission line routing inspection

摘要: 本发明涉及一种机载航拍云台相机及摄像机控制器,具体是指利用相机及摄像机控制接口,实现无人机地面控制系统完成相机状态检查、快门控制、摄像机变焦功能的航拍控制器。本发明在无人机云台中搭载有控制相机、摄像机的云台航拍控制器,云台航拍控制器通过相机接口和摄像机接口分别与单反相机快门和高清摄像机LANC接口连接,并通过串行通讯接口与无人机飞行控制系统连接,云台航拍控制器的控制命令集成到无人机飞行控制系统和无人机地面控制系统之间的数据链路中。本发明的有益效果体现在利用云台模块和飞行控制器的串口通讯,实现了云台相机和摄像机的远距离控制功能,提高了无人机电力巡线、抗震抗洪救灾、航拍的应用效果。

英文摘要: The invention relates to an onboard aerial photo cradle head camera and video camera controller, in particular to an aerial photo controller for enabling an unmanned aerial vehicle ground control system to complete camera status checkout, shutter controlling and video camera zooming functions by a camera and video camera control interface. The cradle head aerial photo controller for controlling a camera and a video camera is carried in an unmanned aerial vehicle cradle head, the cradle head aerial photo controller is respectively connected with a single lens reflex camera shutter and a high definition video camera local area network chip (LANC) interface through a camera interface and a video camera interface and connected with an unmanned aerial vehicle flight control system through a serial communication interface, and control commands of the cradle head aerial photo controller are integrated into a data link between the unmanned aerial vehicle flight control system and the unmanned aerial vehicle ground control system. The controller has the advantages that the remote control function of the cradle head camera and video camera is achieved by the aid of serial communication of a cradle head module and a flight controller, and effects of application to unmanned aerial vehicle electricity line patrol, seismic resistance, combating floods, disaster-relief works and aerial photo are improved.