其他题名: Apple bagging mechanism

摘要: 本实用新型涉及水果的套袋设备,具体地说是一种苹果套袋机构,果袋装置与吸气装置分别安装在机械臂连接底板上,上粘袋装置通过仰俯装置和伸缩装置与果袋装置相连,下粘袋装置连接在果袋装置上;仰俯装置使上粘袋装置上下运动,伸缩装置使上粘袋装置前后运动;上粘袋装置的吸盘单独工作拾取果袋,上、下粘袋装置的吸盘一起工作使果袋撑口;上粘袋装置中的电热片加热果袋中的胶体,使之融化并在挤压力的作用下将果袋上下层粘合;吸盘上的复位弹簧可以改变吸盘的长短,撑袋过程中,复位弹簧作用,吸盘吸口接触,但电热片与加热垫块不接触;封袋过程中,复位弹簧在挤压力作用下缩短,电热片与加热垫块接触,产生挤压力。本实用新型节省人力、效率高。

英文摘要: The utility model relates to a bagging device of fruits, in particular to an apple bagging mechanism. A fruit bag device and an air sucking device are arranged on a mechanical arm connecting base plate respectively. An upper bag sticking device is connected with a telescopic device and a fruit bag device through a pitching device, and a lower bag sticking device is connected on the fruit bag device. The pitching device enables the upper bag sticking device to move vertically, and the telescopic device enables the upper bag sticking device to move horizontally. A sucker of the upper bag sticking device works alone to pick a fruit bag, and suckers of the upper bag sticking device and the lower bag sticking device work together to open the fruit bag. An electric heating plate in the upper bag sticking device heats rubber in the fruit bag and enables the rubber to melt, and an upper layer and a lower layer of the fruit bag are adhered together under the effect of extrusion force. Reset springs on the suckers can change the length of the suckers, in a process of opening the bag, the reset springs work, sucking ports of the suckers are contacted, and the electric heating plate does not contact a heating gasket. In a bag sealing process, the reset springs are shortened under the effect of the extrusion force, the electric heating plate is contacted with the heating gasket, and extrusion force is generated. The bagging device saves labor and is high in efficiency.