飞行机器人控制系统半物理仿真平台

Alternative Title: Flying robot control system semi-physical simulation platform

Abstract: 本发明涉及一种飞行机器人控制系统半物理仿真平台,包括飞行机器人飞行姿态显示/视景显示计算机,飞行机器人动力学模型仿真计算机,飞行机器人机载控制系统,无线电遥控器和飞行机器人地面监控计算机。飞行机器人控制系统半物理仿真平台可以同时对飞行机器人的软件、硬件系统和控制算法进行联机调试,最大程度的接近飞行机器人工作的实际工作状态;并且仿真实验可以通过飞行机器人机载控制系统中的执行舵机直接地验证控制信号的正确性;飞行机器人飞行姿态显示/视景显示计算机的三维显示也可以辅助地验证飞行机器人的工作状态及控制信号的正确性;本发明具有较强的通用性和较强的系统性,并且本发明的可操作性、展示性均较强,简便地应用于各种飞行机器人的半物理仿真实验中,避免系统的重复设计,同时大大简化了系统新功能扩展的测试工作。

Other Abstract: The invention relates to a flying robot control system semi-physical simulation platform which comprises a flying robot flight posture display/visual scene display computer, a flying robot dynamic model simulation computer, a flying robot airborne control system, a radio remote controller and a flying robot ground monitoring computer. The flying robot control system semi-physical simulation platform can simultaneously on-line debug a software system, a hardware system and a control algorithm of a flying robot and draws near an actual working condition of the flying robot to the maximum degree. A simulation experiment can directly verify the correctness of control signals through an executing steering gear of the flying robot airborne control system. The flying robot flight posture display/visual scene display computer can assist in verifying the actual working condition of the flying robot and the correctness of the control signals. The flying robot control system semi-physical simulation platform has stronger generality, stronger systematicness, stronger operability and stronger displaying performance and can be conveniently used in semi-physical simulation experiments of various flying robots. Repeated design of the flying robot control system is avoided, and test work of new function extension of the flying robot control system is greatly simplified.