一种高精度高频正弦波有效值实时检测方法

其他题名: High precision high frequency sin wave virtual value real-time detection method

摘要: 本发明涉及高频正弦波有效值的数字化实时检测技术,具体地说是一种基于FPGA高速数据处理技术的高精度高频正弦波有效值实时检测方法。取正弦波一个周期的采样点数m中任意一个采样点为第n点,从第n点到第n+m-1点,计算一个周期内采样幅值为xi的正弦波有效值;依次求Sn+1,Sn+2,...,Sn+m-1;取m个有效值数据Si(i=1,2...m)的均值S作为该正弦波的有效值。本发明的计算误差小,计算速度快,适用范围宽,通过修改参数,可以实现频率从几十KHz到几百KHz正弦波的有效值检测。

其他摘要: The invention relates to a high frequency sin wave virtual value digital real-time detection technology, in particular to a high precision high frequency sin wave virtual value real-time detection method based on the field programmable gata array (FPGA) high-speed data processing technology. The method includes the steps of taking any one sampling point as a nth point from sampling points m in a cycle of sine wave, calculating sin wave virtual values from n to n+m-1, wherein the sampling amplitude is xi in a cycle, and calculating Sn+1, Sn+2, ..., Sn+m-1 taking a mean S of m virtual value data Si (i=1, 2... m) as a virtual value of the sine wave. The calculation error is little, the computing speed is fast, the scope of application is wide, and the virtual value detection of the sine wave which ranges from tens of KHz frequency to hundreds of KHz can be achieved by changing parameters.