液压或气压人工肌肉驱动的心脏腔室模拟器

其他题名: Heart chamber simulator driven by hydraulic or air-pressure artificial muscle

摘要: 本实用新型公开了一种可真实反映心脏收缩和舒张跳动过程压力和腔室形变的液压或气压人工肌肉驱动的心脏腔室模拟器,所述模拟器包括外鞘层、心肌层、心脏瓣膜和构成于外鞘层与心肌层之间封闭的中空腔体;所述外鞘层的壁面上开有通孔,用于液(气)体在中空腔体内的输入或输出;通过改变中空腔体内的压力大小能够实现心脏模型的收缩和舒张。该模型能够克服在外部循环管路中使用泵带来的收缩和舒张压力错误的缺点,以及通过外部机械加载导致心腔形变与实际心肌收缩和舒张过程形变差距较大的问题,真实的反映了心腔跳动过程的形变及正确的循环压力关系。

其他摘要: The utility model discloses a heart chamber simulator driven by a hydraulic or air-pressure artificial muscle. By using the simulator, a cardiac systolic and diastolic beating process pressure and chamber deformation can be actually reflected. The simulator comprises an outer sheath layer, a myocardium layer, cardiac valves and a closed hollow cavity formed between the outer sheath layer and the myocardium layer. A wall surface of the outer sheath layer is provided with a through hole, wherein input or output of a liquid (a gas) in the hollow cavity is via the through hole. Through changing the pressure in the hollow cavity, contraction and relaxation of a heart model can be realized. By using the model, a disadvantage that a contraction and relaxation pressure error caused by a pump which is used in an external circulation pipeline can be overcome, and a problem that a difference of the heart cavity deformation caused by external mechanical loading and the actual myocardial contraction and relaxation process deformation is large is solved the heart chamber beating process deformation and a correct circulating pressure relationship are actually reflected.