一种星球表面机械臂采样装置

其他题名: Planet surface mechanical arm sampling device

摘要: 本发明属于空间采样机器人工程领域,具体地说是一种星球表面机械臂采样装置;包括样品保存箱、采样机械臂系统及样品保存系统,采样机械臂系统的一端通过关节连接在样品保存箱上,另一端通过开合式铲取机构连接有开合式铲斗;样品保存系统安装在样品保存箱的内部,在样品保存箱上设有开口,铲斗采集的样品通过该开口放在样品保存系统的样品接收区进行保存。本发明结构重量轻,操作灵活,在应用过程中可以抵抗空间电磁环境和星球表面极端高低温条件,能够适应更广泛的工程应用环境并在更大范围内使用;本发明可方便地采集以机械臂安装座为原点以采样机械臂系统全长为圆心的球体内任意位置物品,对恶劣条件下的样品采集工作具有极大地优势。

其他摘要: The invention belongs to the field of spatial sampling robot engineering and particularly relates to a planet surface mechanical arm sampling device. The planet surface mechanical arm sampling device comprises a sample saving box, a sampling mechanical arm system and a sample saving system, one end of the sampling mechanical arm system is connected onto the sample saving box through a joint, and the other end of the sampling mechanical arm system is connected with an opening-and-closing type bucket through an opening-and-closing type shoveling mechanism, the sample saving system is installed in the sample saving box, an opening is formed on the sample saving box, and samples collected by the bucket are placed in a sample receiving area of the sample saving system through the opening for saving. The planet surface mechanical arm sampling device is light in structure weight and flexible in operation, can resist to the spatial electromagnetic environment and extreme high-and-low temperature conditions on a planet surface in an application process and can adapt to wide engineering application environment and a big scope. The planet surface mechanical arm sampling device can be used for conveniently colleting objects at any position of a sphere with a mechanical arm installation base to serve as an original point and the overall length of the sampling mechanical arm system to serve as the centre of a circle, and the planet surface mechanical arm sampling device has a plurality of superiorities on sample collection work under serious conditions.