基于探针力曲线的材料物理特性测量系统及方法

其他题名: Physical property measurement system and method for material based on probe force curve

摘要: 本发明公开了一种基于原子力显微镜探针力曲线的材料物理特性测量系统及方法。该方法利用高速、高精度的数字采集卡与数字控制器,实现对探针力曲线测试过程宽频带,高分辨率测量。从而实现对探针力曲线中峰值力的精确控制与测量。在获取力曲线的基础上,利用Hertz接触模型与Derjaguin-Muller-Toporov(DMT)模型获取样品表面的形貌信息;利用功耗散与力曲线面积积分的方法获取样品的粘滞力与耗散能信息。本发明中包含了大量反映样品表面物理特性的信息。大大提高了原子力显微镜的应用范围,推动了相关研究领域的发展,具有十分重要的科学价值与良好的应用前景。

其他摘要: The invention discloses a physical property measurement system and a method for a material based on an AFM (atomic force microscope) probe force curve. According to the method, a high-speed and high-precision digital acquisition card and a digital controller are adopted to realize broad-band and high-resolution measurement during a probe force curve testing process. Therefore, a peak force in the probe force curve can be controlled and measured precisely. On the basis of acquiring the force curve, a Hertz contact model and a Derjaguin-Muller-Toporov (DMT) model are used for acquiring appearance information of the surface of a sample, and a power dissipation and force curve area integral method is used for acquiring a viscous force and dissipated energy information of the sample. According to the system and the method, a large amount of information reflecting physical properties of the surface of the sample is included. The application scope of an AFM is expanded greatly, the development of correlational study fields is promoted, and the system and the method have very important scientific values and good application prospects.