原子力显微镜探针扩展作业方法

其他题名: Atomic force microscope probe expanding working method

摘要: 本发明公开了一种基于原子力显微镜的探针扩展作业方法。该方法以操作对象拓扑结构、操作的起始点为依据,判别任务的明确程度,并根据明确程度决策任务采用主从操作模式或扫描操作模式。在同一纳米操作系统的硬件构架下,通过修改软件算法,在主控计算机中引入规划层,在原子力显微镜控制器中引入执行层,并利用预编程的探针运动规划方法,实现探针的扫描操作模式。在主从操作模式下,原子力显微镜控制器依据探针作用力反馈和局部扫描图像判断操作状态,操作者可以根据科研与加工作业需要进行人机交互式纳米操作,从而可以实现具有传感器信息反馈与可视化图形辅助的纳米作业。该系统采用多模式工作方式,充分利用了系统的软硬件资源。丰富了纳米操作系统的功能,提高了纳米作业的效率。实现方法简单,具有很强的通用性。

其他摘要: The invention discloses a probe expanding working method based on an atomic force microscope. According to the method, the unambiguous degree of a task is distinguished on the basis of a topological structure of an operand and a start point of operation, whether a master-slave operation mode or a scanning operation mode is adopted by the task is determined according to the unambiguous degree. In a hardware framework of the same nanometer operation system and by modifying a software algorithm, a planning layer is introduced to a main control computer, an executive layer is introduced to an atomic force microscope controller, and the scanning operation mode of the probe is achieved due to the adoption of a pre-programmed probe motion planning method. In the master-slave mode, the atomic force microscope controller judges an operation state according to acting force feedback of the probe and a local scanning image, an operator can conduct man-machine interactive nanometer operation according to requirements of scientific research and processing work, and therefore a nanometer job which possesses functions of sensor information feedback and visual graph assistance is achieved. Due to the adoption of a multi-mode work mode, software and hardware resources of the system are fully used. Functions of the nanometer operation system are enriched, and efficiency of the nanometer job is improved. The achieving method is simple, and the expanding working method based on the atomic force microscope probe possesses strong generality.