一种小型发动机调试台

Alternative Title: Small engine debugging table

Abstract: 本实用新型是一种小型发动机调试台,包括安装固定支架、近程监测控制模块、远程监测控制模块三部分。安装固定支架用于安装固定小型发动机;近程监测控制模块用于采集发动机在运行过程中的转速,缸体温度,油量大小参数,同时发送给远程监测控制模块,并执行远程监测控制模块发送过来的点火,熄火,调节油量大小控制指令;远程监测控制模块用于远距离对发动机进行控制,向近程监测控制模块发送控制指令,并接收近程监测控制模块返回的测量参数信息,显示的同时并将这些数据保存下来,以便于对小型航空器发动机的性能进行分析。

Other Abstract: The utility model provides a small engine debugging table comprising an installation fixing support, a short-range monitoring control module, and a long-distance monitoring control module. The installation fixing support is used for installation and fixing of a small engine. The short-range monitoring control module is used for collecting a rotary speed, a cylinder temperature and oil amount parameters of the engine during operation, meanwhile sends the rotary speed, the cylinder temperature and the oil amount parameters to the long-distance monitoring control module, and executes ignition control commands, flameout control commands and oil amount adjustment control commands sent by the long-distance monitoring control module. The long-distance monitoring control module is used for controlling the engine from a long distance, sends the control commands to the short-range monitoring control module, receives measured parameter information fed back by the short-range monitoring control module, displays the information and stores the data so that performance of the small engine of an aircraft can be analyzed conveniently.