基于导管介入机器人系统的力反馈与力控制方法研究

其他题名: Research of Force Feedback and Control Based on Catheter Insertion Robotic System

关键词: 导管介入机器人系统 远端力反馈 力控制 阻抗控制

摘要: 对导管介入机器人系统缺乏远端力反馈功能,医生无法准确获取导管末端与组织接触力信息,容易引起各种并发症甚至穿孔以致死亡的问题,将压敏橡胶制作成力传感器阵列装配在导管末端,将所得的三维力信息映射到主端手柄,使医生真实的感受导管末端的受力情况;引入阻抗控制方法对导管末端所受力进行控制以保证介入过程的安全性。仿真结果表明,阻抗控制方法的引入可有效地将导管末端受力限定在预期范围内

其他摘要: Lack of distal force feedback of catheter insertion robotic system makes it difficult for doctors to perceive the force between catheter and tissue and results in complications even perforation or death. This paper assembled force sensor array which was manufacture by pressure sensitive rubber on the tip of catheter and mapped the three-dimension force to master handle, so the doctors could sense the distal force actually. Impedance control was introduced to control the distal force and to guarantee the safety of interventional procedure. Simulation result showed the impedance control method could limit the distal force of catheter to expectations effectively.